Home > Resources >
.
Church Leader Schedule - for Bulletin Creation
.
Leader Schedule for Bulletin Creation         livermoresdachurchcalendar@gmail.com     Update  August 15, 2018  
  Small Screen JPG Q3 2018     ** Communion WomenOfWorship
Lorissa,Ann,Bob
         
                   |---------- Teacher   ----------|  
Date Speaker Elder Deacon Deaconess Call2W 2018 Offerings Music:
SS, Worship
Greeter Adult Jr-Teen Kin-Pri Date
7/7 Ed Fargusson Nelson Bob, Jiggy Maila, Mercy Joneal Local Church Budget Youth Mercy,Josh Salve Maila Josie 7/7
7/14 Jim Lorenz Yvonne Chito,Christian Grace, Cecilia Mufaro NCC Women’s Ministries W.O.W.   Yvonne Jeanne   7/14
7/21 James Patricio Yvonne Larry, Daniel Josie, Merla Liah Local Church Budget L.A.B.   Brigitte Jeanne   7/21
7/28 Ted Nieto Nelson Mike, Derek Jeanne, Elba Cathy NCC Evangelism Patricio   Mike Grace Cecilia 7/28
8/4 Yvonne Gabrys James Bob, Jiggy Maila, Mercy Christian Local Church Budget Youth Mercy,Josh Salve Maila Josie 8/4
8/11 Yvonne Gabrys Yvonne Chito, Christian Grace, Mercy Cyrus AU/LLU/OU W.O.W.   Yvonne Nelson   8/11
8/18 Jim Lorenz Nelson Larry, Daniel Josie, Merla Daniel Local Church Budget L.A.B.   Brigitte Jeanne   8/18
8/25 Pastor Sio Yvonne Mike, Derek Jeanne, Elba Derek Local Conference Advance Patricio   Mike Grace Cecilia 8/25
9/1 Shintaro Ishihara Yvonne/K Bob, Jiggy Maila, Mercy Evan Local Church Budget Youth Mercy,Josh Salve Maila Josie 9/1
9/8 Nelson Yvonne Chito, Christian Grace, Cecilia James Fall Mission Appeal W.O.W.   Yvonne Nelson   9/8
9/15 John Bechtel  ** Nelson Larry, Daniel  ** Josie, Merla  ** Joneal Local Church Budget L.A.B.   Brigitte Jeanne   9/15
9/22 Yvonne & Lorna James Mike, Derek Jeanne, Elba Laen NCC Education Patricio   Mike Grace Cecilia 9/22
9/29 Youth / Jiggy Youth Chito, Jiggy Grace, Maila Liah Impact Pacific Union All Teams   Mike Jeanne   9/29
                         
    Q4 2018     ** Communion WomenOfWorship
Lorissa,Ann,Bob
         
                   |---------- Teacher   ----------|  
Date Speaker Elder Deacon Deaconess Call2W 2018 Offerings Music:
SS, Worship
Greeter Adult Jr-Teen Kin-Pri Date
10/6 Leine Ason James Chito, Christian Grace, Mercy Mufaro Local Church Budget Youth Mercy,Josh       10/6
10/13**   Yvonne Bob,Dan,   **Communion Maila,Merla,  **Communion Noel Voice of Prophecy W.O.W.         10/13
10/20   James Larry, Daniel Josie, Merla Carlo Local Church Budget L.A.B.         10/20
10/27   Yvonne Mike, Derek Jeanne, Elba Cathy Local Church Budget Patricio         10/27
11/3   James Chito, Christian Grace, Mercy Christian Local Church Budget Youth Mercy,Josh       11/3
11/10   Yvonne Bob, Jiggy Maila, Cecilia Cyrus Annual Sacrifice W.O.W.         11/10
11/17 Ed Fargusson Nelson Larry, Daniel Josie, Merla Daniel Local Church Budget L.A.B.         11/17
11/24   Nelson Mike, Derek Jeanne, Elba Derek Local Conference Advance Patricio         11/24
12/1   James Chito, Christian Grace, Mercy Evan Local Church Budget Youth Mercy,Josh       12/1
12/8   Yvonne Bob, Jiggy Maila, Cecilia James NAD Adventist Community Svc W.O.W.         12/8
12/15   Nelson Larry, Daniel Josie, Merla Joneal Local Church Budget L.A.B.         12/15
12/22   James Mike, Derek Jeanne, Elba Laen Conference Advance Patricio         12/22
12/29   Youth Chito, Jiggy Grace, Maila Liah Impact Pacific Union All Teams         12/29
                         
                         

Offering Schedule and Readings  -  http://www.nadstewardship.org/site/1/docs/OffRd/OR-2018_print_English.pdf
 
Sabbath Fellowship Dinners after Worship
      1st week – Vegetable, Salad, Casserole            2nd week – Italian
      3rd week – Haystack / Taco Salad                        4th week – Soup, Salad & Sandwich
      5th week – Vegetable, Salad, 
Casserole                    listen for announced changes.
 

2018 Sabbath School Classes
Adult Teachers
1st - Mike
2nd - Yvonne*
3rd - Mike
4th - Brigitte*
5th - Salve
Youth/Junior
1st Sabbath - Maila
2nd Sabbath - Nelson
3rd Sabbath - Betty
4th Sabbath - Grace
*5th Sabbath - Grace/Jeanne
Kindergarten/Primary 
1st Sabbath - Josie
2nd Sabbath - Suly
3rd Sabbath - 
4th Sabbath - Cecilia
*5th Sabbath - 
                           * - Traded to accommodate the budding music career for Brigitte

2018 Music Teams
1st Sabbath - YES, Youth Encourage Singing
2nd Sabbath - WOW, Women of Worship; LOL, Ladies of Livermore; WOOF, Women of our Faith
3rd Sabbath - LAB, Lorissa, Ann, Bob
4th Sabbath - Patricios
5th Sabbath - collaborative/all


Mission / Children's story    Story on 4th Sabbath;  Video all others
 
        2018 Offerings
 JANUARY
06 Local Church Budget
13 Local Conference Advance
20 Local Church Budget
27 Religious Liberty
 
FEBRUARY
03 Local Church Budget
10 Adventist TV Ministries/World Budget
17 Local Church Budget
24 Local Conference Advance
 
MARCH
03 Local Church Budget
10 Adventist World Radio/World Budget
24 Local Church Budget*
31 NAD Evangelism
 
APRIL
07 Local Church Budget
14 NAD Christian Record
21 Local Church Budget
28 Local Conference Advance
 
May
05 Local Church Budget
12 Disaster & Famine Relief/World Budget
19 Local Church Budget
26 NCC Multicultural Ministries
 
JUNE
02 Local Church Budget
09 Chaplaincy/Multilingual Ministries/World Budget
16 Local Church Budget
23 Local Church Budget
30 Impact Pacific Union

JULY
07 Local Church Budget
14 NCC Women’s Ministries
21 Local Church Budget
28 NCC Evangelism
 
AUGUST
04 Local Church Budget
11 Andrews/Loma Linda/Oakwood University/
18 Local Church Budget
25 Local Conference Advance
 
SEPTEMBER
01 Local Church Budget
08 Fall Mission Appeal/World Budget
15 Local Church Budget
22 NCC Education
29 Impact Pacific Union
 
OCTOBER
06 Local Church Budget
13 Voice of Prophecy/World Budget
20 Local Church Budget
27 Local Church Budget*
 
NOVEMBER
03 Local Church Budget
10 Annual Sacrifice/World Budget
17 Local Church Budget
24 Local Conference Advance
 
DECEMBER
01 Local Church Budget
08 World Budget/NAD ACS
15 Local Church Budget
22 Conference Advance
29 Impact Pacific Union

2017 Leader Schedule Guideline
          When absent please find a substitute and notify the Bulletin Creator
Speaker            1=        2= Pastor Tom,        3=          4= Pastor Tom,        5= 
Elders               1= Nelson,  2= Yvonne,   3= James,   4=,  5=
Deacons           1 or 2=Chito, Grace;  2 or 1=Bob, Maila;  3=Chris, Josie;  4=Mike, Jeanne;  5= ??, Merla  (Chito working Jan 7)
                              Alternates - Larry, Daniel
Scripture           (Repeating) 
**Communion   Jan 14= Bob, Maila, Chris, Josie;   Apr 8= Mike, Jeanne, Malcolm, Merla ;   Second Sabbath of each quarter
                             Jul 8= Chito, Grace, Chris, Josie;   Oct 14= Bob, Maila, Mike, Jeanne
Music Teams      1= Youth,  2= WOW/LOL/WOOF,  3= L.A.B.,  4= Patricio.,  5= Collaborative/all
                                  W.O.W - Women of Worship;  L.O.L - Ladies of Livermore;  W.O.O.F.- Women of  Our Faith;  
                                  L.A.B. - Lorissa, Ann, Bob;  Y.E.S. - Youth Encourage Singing
Adult Teachers   1=Mike,  2=Brigitte,  3=Mike,  4=Yvonne,  5=Mike
Youth Teachers  1=Grace, 2=Nelson, 3=Betty, 4=Maila, 5=Grace/Jeanne
Kinder/Primary   1=Josie, 2=Jahnn,  3=Cristina,  4=Jhann,  5=Jhann

2017 Leader Schedule Guideline - collected from emails
Deacons and Deaconesses on duty are highly encouraged to be in church by 8:30 am to open up the church. 
1st Sabbaths - Chito & Grace OR Bob & Maila       (Chito working Jan 7, 2017)
2nd Sabbaths - Chito & Grace OR Bob & Maila
3rd Sabbaths - Chris & Josie
4th Sabbaths - Mike & Jeanne
5th Sabbaths - Malcolm (OR Dan if he's on land) & Merla
      *Larry and Daniel, alternate deacons
 
COMMUNION SERVICE 2017   (2nd Sabbath of each quarter)
Jan 14 - Bob, Maila, Chris, Josie
April 8 - Mike, Jeanne, (or Dan), Merla
July 8 - Chito, Grace, Chris, Josie
Oct 14 - Bob, Maila, Mike, Jeanne